Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Waco, Tx

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Waco, Tx. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Waco, Tx with (S selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with S

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
SheberghanAfghanistan 12,2177,592
ShkoderAlbania 9,5805,953
SkikdaAlgeria 9,0585,629
SaltaArgentina 7,1274,429
San AntonioArgentina 8,7015,407
San LuisArgentina 7,9084,914
San RafaelArgentina 7,9544,943
Santa RosaArgentina 8,3215,171
Santiago Del EsteroArgentina 7,4674,640
SarmientoArgentina 9,0395,617
Sydney (airport)Australia 13,7408,538
Sydney, New South WalesAustralia 13,7348,535
SalzburgAustria 8,7855,459
SakiAzerbaijan 11,1306,917
SalyanAzerbaijan 11,3647,061
SamaxiAzerbaijan 11,2486,989
Santa Cruz, FloresAzores 5,9103,673
SaveBenin 10,4456,491
Santa CruzBolivia 6,5844,091
SarajevoBosnia And Herzegovina 9,3855,832
SalvadorBrazil 7,9804,959
Santa MariaBrazil 8,2225,109
SantaremBrazil 5,8683,646
SantosBrazil 8,2115,103
Sao CarlosBrazil 7,9464,938
Sao Felix XinguBrazil 6,4103,983
Sao GoncaloBrazil 7,5664,702
Sao JoaquimBrazil 8,3315,177
Sao L. GonzagaBrazil 8,0294,989
Sao LourencoBrazil 8,1575,069
Sao LuisBrazil 6,7464,192
Sao MateusBrazil 8,2865,149
São PauloBrazil 8,1555,068
Sao SimaoBrazil 7,9264,926
Sena MadureiraBrazil 5,4553,390
Senhor Do BonfimBrazil 7,6584,759
SerrinhaBrazil 7,8434,874
Sete LagoasBrazil 8,0074,976
SobralBrazil 7,1714,456
SoureBrazil 6,2533,886
Sta. Rita De CassiaBrazil 7,3424,562
Sta. Vit. PalmarBrazil 8,5795,331
SurubimBrazil 7,8584,883
SadovoBulgaria 9,9086,157
SandanskiBulgaria 9,8526,122
SofiaBulgaria 9,7766,075
SiemreapCambodia 14,5329,030
Sable Island, NsCanada 3,5092,180
Sachs Harbour, NtCanada 2,2701,411
Saint John, New BrunswickCanada 3,0961,924
Sandspit, Graham Island, BcCanada 3,6602,275
Sanirajak/ Hall Beach, NunavutCanada 4,2562,645
Sarnia, OnCanada 3,1981,988
Saskatoon, SaskatchewanCanada 2,4121,499
Sault Ste Marie, OnCanada 1,9791,230
Schefferville, QuebecCanada 3,5142,184
Scott, SkCanada 2,4911,548
Sept-Iles, QuebecCanada 3,2842,040
Shearwater, NsCanada 3,2542,022
Sherbrooke, QcCanada 2,6821,666
Shingle Point, YtCanada 4,8543,016
Simcoe, OnCanada 2,0591,279
Sioux Lookout, OnCanada 2,1041,307
Slave Lake, AbCanada 2,9711,846
Smithers, BcCanada 3,4922,170
Stephenville, NfCanada 3,7342,320
Summerside, PeCanada 3,2862,042
Swift Current (a), SkCanada 2,2491,397
Swift Current (cda), SkCanada 2,2531,400
Sydney, Nova ScotiaCanada 3,5572,211
Santa Cruz, TenerifeCanary Islands 7,6114,730
SalCape Verde 7,5784,709
SantiagoChile 7,7564,820
SewellChile 7,8274,864
ShanghaiChina 11,9277,412
ShantouChina 12,9148,025
ShenyangChina 10,8556,745
san andres, San Andres And Providencia IslandsColombia 2,6441,643
Simon BolivarColombia 3,2792,038
San JoseCosta Rica 2,7651,718
SibenikCroatia 9,2365,739
SplitCroatia 9,2855,770
Sandvig, BornholmDenmark 8,4035,222
StudsgårdDenmark 8,0465,000
S. F. MacorisDominican Republic 3,0181,875
S. P. MacorisDominican Republic 3,1601,964
Sabana De La MarDominican Republic 3,1141,935
SalcedoDominican Republic 3,0051,867
SamanaDominican Republic 3,1111,933
San CristobalDominican Republic 3,0971,925
San J. MatasDominican Republic 2,9651,842
San J. OcoaDominican Republic 3,0471,893
San JuanDominican Republic 2,9691,845
San R. YumaDominican Republic 3,2141,997
SanchezDominican Republic 3,0861,918
SantiagoDominican Republic 2,9731,848
Santiago R.Dominican Republic 2,9141,811
Santo DomingoDominican Republic 3,1071,931
San GabrielEcuador 4,0062,490
SalloumEgypt 10,7406,674
Siwa OasisEgypt 10,9406,798
SohagEgypt 11,5787,195
St. KatrineEgypt 11,5607,183
San SalvadorEl Salvador 2,1521,337
StanleyFalkland Islands 10,0286,232
Sodankyla, LaplandFinland 8,0585,007
StrasbourgFrance 8,4085,225
St GeorgesFrench Guiana 5,6493,510
St. LaurentFrench Guiana 5,3453,322
SukhumiGeorgia 10,6786,636
SchleswigGermany 8,1705,077
StuttgartGermany 8,4915,277
SamosGreece 10,3746,447
Skiros IslandGreece 10,1246,291
Souda/ KhaniaGreece 10,3666,442
Sndre StrmfjordGreenland 4,9643,085
SiguiriGuinea 9,1625,693
Santa Rosa C.Honduras 2,0591,279
SzegedHungary 9,3155,789
Szombathely-RepuloterHungary 9,0395,617
StykkisholmurIceland 6,1333,811
SagarIndia 13,8338,596
Srinagar, Jammu And KashmirIndia 12,6627,869
Sentani/ Jayapura, PapuaIndonesia 13,1838,192
SemnanIran 11,9397,419
ShahroudIran 11,9147,403
ShirazIran 12,5057,771
ShannonIreland 7,1594,449
San Remo, LiguriaItaly 8,6995,406
Sant’Angelo (Mount)Italy 9,3785,827
Santa Maria Di LeucItaly 9,6676,007
Sarzana/ LuniItaly 8,8305,487
Sassari, SardiniaItaly 8,9425,557
Scuro MountainItaly 9,5715,948
SigonellaItaly 9,6025,967
SassandraIvory Coast 9,8266,106
SagaJapan 11,2476,989
SaigoJapan 10,8196,723
SakaiJapan 10,8796,761
SakataJapan 10,2046,341
SapporoJapan 9,7966,087
SaseboJapan 11,2897,015
SendaiJapan 10,1906,332
Shimizu/ AshizuriJapan 11,1286,915
ShimonosekiJapan 11,1526,930
ShinjoJapan 10,1886,331
ShionomisakiJapan 10,8956,771
ShirakawaJapan 10,3206,413
ShizuokaJapan 10,6046,590
SumotoJapan 10,8776,759
SuttsuJapan 9,8816,140
SuwaJapan 10,5386,549
San Juan Bautista, Robinson Crusoe IslandJuan Fernández Islands 7,5054,664
SavannakhetLaos 14,1738,807
SiauliaiLithuania 8,7775,454
SiluteLithuania 8,7315,426
SkopjeMacedonia 9,7226,041
Sambaba SudMadagascar 16,18210,056
SalimaMalawi 14,7369,157
Sandakan, BorneoMalaysia 14,4128,956
SibuMalaysia 15,1519,415
SanMali 9,4565,876
SegouMali 9,3315,798
SikassoMali 9,4925,898
St. BrandonMauritius 17,13210,646
Salina Cruz, OaxacuMexico 1,7301,075
Saikhan-OvooMongolia 11,1856,950
SainshandMongolia 11,0696,878
SafiMorocco 8,0314,990
Sidi IfniMorocco 8,0965,031
SittweMyanmar 14,1618,800
Stratford Dem FarmNew Zealand 12,0477,486
Stavanger, RogalandNorway 7,7234,799
Svalbard LufthavnNorway 7,0604,387
SaiqOman 13,3718,309
Salalah, DhofarOman 13,7998,575
SurOman 13,5028,390
SialkotPakistan 12,8337,975
SibbiPakistan 13,0348,099
San Juan BautistaParaguay 7,7504,816
San Juan De MarconaPeru 5,7313,561
Surigao, MindanaoPhilippines 13,5488,419
SandomierzPoland 9,0825,644
SniezkaPoland 8,7535,439
SuwalkiPoland 8,8935,526
SzczecinPoland 8,5165,292
Sagres, AlgarvePortugal 7,8244,862
Santa MariaPortugal 6,4874,031
San JuanPuerto Rico 3,4532,146
Saint Denis, ReunionReunion 17,05710,600
Satu MareRomania 9,3605,816
SibiuRomania 9,5795,953
SulinaRomania 9,9416,178
SadrinskRussia 10,0986,275
Saint PetersburgRussia 8,7625,445
SalekhardRussia 9,0165,602
SaratovRussia 10,0956,273
SejmcanRussia 7,8534,880
SelagoncyRussia 8,8075,472
Simusir IslandRussia 8,8855,521
SkovorodinoRussia 9,7056,031
SmolenskRussia 9,2615,755
SociRussia 10,5796,574
SortovalaRussia 8,6365,367
SuntarRussia 9,1315,674
SurgutRussia 9,6555,999
SverdlovskRussia 9,9616,190
SyktyvkarRussia 9,2495,747
St MaartenSaint Martin 3,7382,323
Sao TomeSao Tome And Principe 11,3007,022
SeychellesSeychelles 15,8859,871
SingaporeSingapore 15,7209,769
SliacSlovakia 9,0895,648
SeoulSouth Korea 11,0606,873
SineijuSouth Korea 10,9636,813
Salamanca/ MatacanSpain 7,9034,911
San Sebastian/ IgueldoSpain 8,0424,997
Santander, CantabriaSpain 7,9064,913
SevilleSpain 8,0475,000
SennarSudan 12,7587,928
ShambatSudan 12,5107,774
ShendiSudan 12,4967,765
StenseleSweden 7,8844,899
StockholmSweden 8,2955,155
StorlienSweden 7,7864,838
SundsvallSweden 8,0595,008
SantisSwitzerland 8,5935,340
SongeaTanzania 14,6499,103
Sakon NakhonThailand 14,1328,782
SongkhlaThailand 15,3049,510
Suphan BuriThailand 14,5669,051
Surat ThaniThailand 15,1619,421
SurinThailand 14,3938,944
Sansanne-MangoTogo 10,1206,289
SokodeTogo 10,2666,379
SfaxTunisia 9,4765,888
SousseTunisia 9,4015,842
SamsunTurkey 10,6126,594
SiirtTurkey 11,2016,960
SivasTurkey 10,7846,701
SaragtTurkmenistan 12,1127,526
St. Mary’S, Isles Of ScillyUk 7,4384,622
Stornoway, Outer HebridiesUk 7,1154,421
SarataUkraine 9,8666,131
SarnyUkraine 9,2905,773
Simferopol, CrimeaUkraine 10,2086,343
SumyUkraine 9,7046,030
SharjahUnited Arab Emirates 13,0528,111
SaltoUruguay 8,1375,057
Sacramento, CaliforniaUsa 2,3311,449
Safford, AzUsa 1,210752
Saint Johnsbury, VtUsa 2,6101,622
Saint Leo, FlUsa 1,521945
Saint Louis, MissouriUsa 1,007626
Saint Paul, NeUsa 1,046650
Saint Peter, MnUsa 1,405873
Salem, InUsa 1,306812
Salem, OrUsa 2,6751,662
Salt Lake City, UtahUsa 1,6651,035
San Angelo, TexasUsa 313194
San Antonio, TexasUsa 261162
San Diego, CaliforniaUsa 1,8791,168
San Francisco, CaliforniaUsa 2,3891,485
San Juan/ Isla Verde Arp, PrUsa 3,4542,146
San Luis Obispo, CaUsa 2,2361,390
Sandy Lake Dam Libby, MnUsa 1,7481,086
Santa Barbara, CaUsa 2,1411,331
Santa Maria, CaUsa 2,1861,358
Santuck, ScUsa 1,462908
Sault Ste. Marie, MiUsa 1,9851,234
Savannah, GeorgiaUsa 1,512940
Scott City, KsUsa 789490
Scottsbluff, NeUsa 1,273791
Scottsburg, InUsa 1,306812
Seattle, WashingtonUsa 2,7691,721
Seattle/ Tacoma, WaUsa 2,7581,714
Sedan, KsUsa 620385
Sedro Woolley, WaUsa 2,8311,759
Selma, AlUsa 966600
Setauket Strong, NyUsa 2,3971,489
Seymour, InUsa 1,306812
Shelbyvillee, KyUsa 1,320820
Sheridan, WyUsa 1,6901,050
Shreveport, LouisianaUsa 331206
Sioux City, IaUsa 1,201747
Sioux Falls, South DakotaUsa 1,331827
South Bend/ St.Joseph County, InUsa 1,482921
Southport, NcUsa 1,8131,126
Sparta, IlUsa 998620
Spencer, WvUsa 1,6811,045
Spickard, MoUsa 1,010628
Spokane, WaUsa 2,4751,538
Spooner, WiUsa 1,6451,022
Springfield, IlUsa 1,140709
Springfield, MissouriUsa 716445
St Paul Island, AkUsa 6,1013,791
St. Cloud/ Whitney, MnUsa 1,573978
St. Louis/ Lambert, MoUsa 1,008626
Stambaugh, MiUsa 1,7701,100
Stamford, CtUsa 2,3171,440
State College, PaUsa 2,0081,248
State University, MsUsa 787489
State University, NmUsa 925575
Staunton, VaUsa 1,8031,121
Steamboat Springs, CoUsa 1,310814
Steffenville, MoUsa 1,044649
Stockton, CaUsa 2,2961,427
Storm Lake, IaUsa 1,239770
Storrs, CtUsa 2,4851,544
Subiaco, ArUsa 480299
Summerville, ScUsa 1,607999
Sunnyside, WaUsa 2,5251,569
Sweet Springs, MoUsa 906563
Syracuse, NeUsa 1,049652
Syracuse, New YorkUsa 2,2511,399
SamarkandUzbekistan 11,9267,411
San Antonio Del TachiraVenezuela 3,6822,288
San Fernando De ApureVenezuela 4,0572,521
Santa ElenaVenezuela 4,8142,991
SmaraWestern Sahara 8,1125,041
SocotraYemen 14,2108,830
SenangaZambia 13,7988,574
SerenjeZambia 14,3008,886
SeshekeZambia 13,9658,678
SolweziZambia 13,8828,626


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -