Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Waco, Tx

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Waco, Tx. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Waco, Tx with (R selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with R

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Rafaela IntaArgentina 7,9294,927
ReconquistaArgentina 7,8374,870
Rio CuartoArgentina 7,9874,963
Rio GallegosArgentina 9,6495,996
RivadaviaArgentina 7,1964,472
RosarioArgentina 8,1315,053
RichmondAustralia 13,7638,552
Rockhampton, QueenslandAustralia 13,3788,313
RecifeBrazil 7,9424,935
RemansoBrazil 7,4384,622
Rio BrancoBrazil 5,5843,470
Rio De JaneiroBrazil 8,3565,192
Rio NegroBrazil 8,1545,067
Rio VerdeBrazil 7,3964,596
Red Deer, AbCanada 2,6561,651
Red Lake, OnCanada 2,1811,355
Regina (cda), SkCanada 2,1821,356
Regina, SaskatchewanCanada 2,1811,355
Resolute, NtCanada 4,7942,979
Revelstoke, BcCanada 2,7541,711
Roberval, QcCanada 2,8121,747
RuoqiangChina 12,1407,544
Rafael NunezColombia 3,2432,016
RandersDenmark 8,0855,024
RestauracionDominican Republic 2,9281,819
Rio San JuanDominican Republic 3,0191,876
Rapa NuiEaster Island 6,6644,141
RumipambaEcuador 4,1262,564
Ras ElnakbEgypt 11,5307,165
Ras NsranyEgypt 11,6407,233
Ras-SedrEgypt 11,3987,083
RochambeauFrench Guiana 5,5363,440
RostockGermany 8,3295,176
RhodesGreece 10,5506,556
RaufarhöfnIceland 6,4323,997
ReykhólarIceland 6,1573,826
ReykjavíkIceland 6,1753,837
RamsarIran 11,6977,268
RashtIran 11,6127,216
Rosslare, WexfordIreland 7,3414,562
RadicofaniItaly 9,0235,607
Resia PassItaly 8,6985,405
Rimini, Emilia RomagnaItaly 9,0065,596
RivoltoItaly 8,9075,535
Rolle PassItaly 8,8075,472
RomeItaly 9,1335,676
Rome/ FiumicinoItaly 9,1265,671
Ronchi LegionariItaly 8,9435,557
RumoiJapan 9,7106,034
RigaLatvia 8,7345,427
RaseiniaiLithuania 8,8085,474
RodriguesMauritius 17,67010,980
RinchinlhymbeMongolia 10,6686,629
RabatMorocco 8,1475,063
Rangoon, YangonMyanmar 14,4498,979
Rundu, KavangoNamibia 13,5588,425
Rai ValleyNew Zealand 12,1957,578
RangioraNew Zealand 12,3677,685
ReeftonNew Zealand 12,3657,684
Riverhead ForestNew Zealand 11,8997,394
Rotoehu ForestNew Zealand 11,8047,335
Rotorua, Bay Of PlentyNew Zealand 11,8317,352
RoxburghNew Zealand 12,6987,891
RuakuraNew Zealand 11,8917,389
RuatoriaNew Zealand 11,6657,249
RivasNicaragua 2,5321,573
Rohri/ SukkurPakistan 13,2618,241
RebolyRussia 8,4695,263
Rostov On DonRussia 10,2506,369
RiyadhSaudi Arabia 12,6747,876
RagaSudan 12,4937,763
RashadSudan 12,6877,884
RenkSudan 12,8337,975
RumbekSudan 12,9518,048
RanongThailand 15,0929,378
Roi EtThailand 14,2668,865
RizeTurkey 10,8466,740
RepetekTurkmenistan 11,9527,427
Razdel’NajaUkraine 9,8196,102
RomnyUkraine 9,6576,001
RovnoUkraine 9,3205,791
Ras Al KahimahUnited Arab Emirates 13,0428,104
RochaUruguay 8,6135,352
Racine, WiUsa 1,489926
Raleigh/ Raleigh-Durham, NcUsa 1,7661,097
Rapid City (airport), SdUsa 1,480920
Rapid City, South DakotaUsa 1,482921
Reading, PaUsa 2,1391,330
Red Bluff, CaliforniaUsa 2,4361,514
Red Lodge, MtUsa 1,8331,139
Redding, CaUsa 2,4511,523
Redlands, CaUsa 1,8651,159
Reno, NevadaUsa 2,2141,376
Rensselaer, InUsa 1,386861
Richmond, VirginiaUsa 1,9301,199
Richmond/ Byrd, VaUsa 1,9301,199
Roanoke, VirginiaUsa 1,7001,057
Rochester, MnUsa 1,429888
Rochester/ Rochester-Monroe, NyUsa 2,1411,330
Rock Rapids, IaUsa 1,270789
Rockford, IlUsa 1,379857
Rockville, InUsa 1,309813
Rockwell City, IaUsa 1,171728
Rome, GaUsa 1,171728
Roseau, MnUsa 1,9361,203
Roseburg, OrUsa 2,5931,611
Roswell, NmUsa 711442
Royal Oak, MdUsa 2,0871,297
Rushville, IlUsa 1,087676


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -