Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Waco, Tx

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Waco, Tx. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Waco, Tx with (P selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with P

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Pago Pago, TutuilaAmerican Samoa 9,3405,804
Port BlairAndaman Islands 15,0879,375
ParanaArgentina 8,0404,996
Paso De Los LibresArgentina 8,0224,985
PehuajoArgentina 8,3595,194
PergaminoArgentina 8,2335,116
PigeArgentina 8,5035,284
Pilar ObsArgentina 7,8634,886
PosadasArgentina 7,8814,897
PresidenciaArgentina 7,5734,706
Puente Del IncaArgentina 7,7184,796
Punta IndioArgentina 8,5355,304
Perth, Western AustraliaAustralia 16,89010,495
Port HedlandAustralia 16,24110,092
Ponta Delgada, Sao MiguelAzores 6,4183,988
ParakouBenin 10,3796,450
Palmeira Dos IndiosBrazil 7,8834,898
ParacatuBrazil 7,6354,744
ParanaBrazil 7,1954,471
ParanaguaBrazil 8,1905,090
ParanaibaBrazil 7,5254,676
ParintinsBrazil 5,7233,556
ParnaibaBrazil 7,0034,352
Passo FundoBrazil 8,1735,079
Patos De MinasBrazil 7,7704,829
PaulistanaBrazil 7,4124,606
Paulo AfonsoBrazil 7,7494,816
Pedra AzulBrazil 7,9724,954
PeixeBrazil 7,1024,413
PetrolinaBrazil 7,5564,695
PicosBrazil 7,3074,541
PiraiBrazil 8,2805,146
PirenopolisBrazil 7,3704,580
PompeuBrazil 7,9324,929
Ponta PoraBrazil 7,4694,641
Porto De MozBrazil 6,0173,739
Porto UniaoBrazil 8,0835,023
Porto VelhoBrazil 5,7183,553
Porto-AlegreBrazil 8,3985,219
Porto-NacionalBrazil 6,9954,347
PosseBrazil 7,4294,617
PlevenBulgaria 9,7926,085
PlovdivBulgaria 9,8966,149
Phnom PenhCambodia 14,6709,116
Peace River, AbCanada 3,1541,960
Pelly Bay, NtCanada 4,1222,561
Penticton, BcCanada 2,7211,691
Petawawa, OnCanada 2,3361,452
Peterborough, OnCanada 2,1591,341
Pickle Lake, OnCanada 2,2781,416
Port Alberni, BcCanada 3,0301,883
Port Aux Basques, NfCanada 3,6622,276
Port Hardy, BcCanada 3,2572,024
Portage La Prairie, MbCanada 2,0351,265
Prince Albert, SkCanada 2,4961,551
Prince George, British ColumbiaCanada 3,1981,987
Prince Rupert, British ColumbiaCanada 3,6372,260
Princeton, BcCanada 2,2271,384
ParronChile 7,8364,869
Puerto AysenChile 8,9145,539
Puerto MonttChile 8,4915,277
Punta ArenasChile 9,7506,059
PingbianChina 12,3147,652
PeralesColombia 3,8002,361
Pto.CarrenoColombia 4,1882,602
PuntarenasCosta Rica 2,7251,693
PragueCzech Republic 8,7105,413
PedernalesDominican Republic 2,9711,846
PimentelDominican Republic 3,0431,891
PoloDominican Republic 3,0081,869
Puerto PlataDominican Republic 2,9691,845
PichilingueEcuador 4,0912,542
PortoviejoEcuador 4,0382,509
PuyoEcuador 4,2072,614
Port-SaidEgypt 11,2276,977
ParisFrance 8,0565,006
PerpignanFrance 8,4235,234
Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islandsFrench Southern Lands 17,78311,050
Port-GentilGabon 11,5567,181
Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San CristobalGalapagos Islands 3,7042,302
PotsdamGermany 8,4965,279
PatrasGreece 10,0026,216
Pituffik/ Thule Air BaseGreenland 5,2073,236
Prins Christian SundGreenland 5,0343,128
Pointe-└-PitreGuadeloupe 3,9862,477
Port-Au-PrinceHaiti 2,8961,800
Puerto LempiraHonduras 2,2761,414
PecsHungary 9,2235,731
PambanIndia 15,4519,602
PuneIndia 14,3588,922
Padang, SumatraIndonesia 16,13510,027
Pontianak, BorneoIndonesia 15,5279,648
PadovaItaly 8,8695,511
Paganella MountainItaly 8,7685,448
Palermo, SicilyItaly 9,4425,868
Palermo/ Point RaisiItaly 9,4235,855
PantelleriaItaly 9,4335,862
Parma, Emilia RomagnaItaly 8,8075,473
PerdasdefoguItaly 9,0695,636
Perugia, UmbriaItaly 9,0595,630
Pescara, AbruzzoItaly 9,2135,725
PiacenzaItaly 8,7625,445
Pisa, TuscanyItaly 8,8825,519
Point Marina/ RavennItaly 8,9585,567
Ponza IslandItaly 9,2325,737
Potenza, BasilicataItaly 9,4425,867
Pratica Di MareItaly 9,1495,685
PrizziItaly 9,4775,889
PakseLaos 14,2698,867
Penang/ Bayan LepasMalaysia 15,5119,639
PamplemoussesMauritius 17,19410,685
PlaisanceMauritius 17,22610,704
PohnpeiMicronesia 10,9626,812
PodgoricaMontenegro 9,5435,930
PatheinMyanmar 14,4859,001
PutaoMyanmar 13,2798,252
PyiMyanmar 14,2548,858
PoindimieNew Caledonia 11,8857,386
PaeroaNew Zealand 11,8437,359
Palmerston NNew Zealand 11,9977,455
Palmerston N (aero)New Zealand 11,9967,455
ParaparaumuNew Zealand 12,0737,502
Port FitzroyNew Zealand 11,8067,337
Pureora ForestNew Zealand 11,9117,401
Puerto CabezasNicaragua 2,3921,486
Port HarcourtNigeria 11,0596,872
PohangNorth Korea 11,0626,874
PyongyangNorth Korea 10,9906,829
PadidanPakistan 13,3318,284
PanjgurPakistan 13,2068,207
ParachinarPakistan 12,6137,838
Pasni, BalochistanPakistan 13,3668,306
PeshawarPakistan 12,6257,846
Port MoresbyPapua New Guinea 12,9708,060
PilarParaguay 7,7024,786
PiscoPeru 5,5183,429
PiuraPeru 4,4572,770
Puerto MaldonadoPeru 5,7523,574
Puerto Princesa, PalawanPhilippines 14,0338,720
PoznanPoland 8,7005,406
PrzemyslPoland 9,2045,720
Penhas DouradasPortugal 7,7734,830
PortalegrePortugal 7,8364,870
Porto Portugal 7,6594,759
PavelecRussia 9,6375,988
PecoraRussia 9,0315,612
PermRussia 9,7506,059
Petropavlovsk KamchatskyRussia 8,1095,039
PetrozavodskRussia 8,7535,439
PjatigorskRussia 10,6856,640
PoronajskRussia 9,2325,737
Primorsko-AhtarskRussia 10,2846,391
Providenja BayRussia 6,2083,858
PskovRussia 8,8555,502
PodorSenegal 8,3345,179
PopradSlovakia 9,1215,668
Port ElizabethSouth Africa 14,7359,157
PretoriaSouth Africa 14,7039,136
Palma De Mallorca, MajorcaSpain 8,5925,339
PuttalamSri Lanka 15,5959,691
Port SudanSudan 12,5327,788
ParamariboSuriname 5,2223,245
PiteňSweden 8,0294,989
PalmyraSyria 11,3117,029
PapeeteTahiti, French Polynesia 7,8164,857
PhetchabunThailand 14,3248,901
Phitsanulok/ SaritThailand 14,3188,897
PhraeThailand 14,1818,812
PhuketThailand 15,3209,520
Phuket (airport)Thailand 15,2969,505
Prachin BuriThailand 14,5649,050
Prachuap Khiri KhanThailand 14,8549,230
PiarcoTrinidad And Tobago 4,3602,709
Plymouth, EnglandUk 7,5634,700
PoltavaUkraine 9,8066,094
Paso De Los TorosUruguay 8,3405,183
PradoUruguay 8,5455,310
Punta Del EsteUruguay 8,6215,357
Palestine, IlUsa 1,171728
Pana, IlUsa 1,135705
Paoli, InUsa 1,306812
Paris, IlUsa 1,247775
Park Rapids, MnUsa 1,7091,062
Pascagoula, MsUsa 837520
Pathfinder Dam, WyUsa 1,444897
Pauls Valley, OkUsa 344214
Pawhuska, OkUsa 568353
Pawnee City, NeUsa 939583
Pendleton, OrUsa 2,4311,510
Pensacola, FlUsa 964599
Peoria, IlUsa 1,211753
Perry, OkUsa 488303
Philadelphia, PennsylvaniaUsa 2,1771,353
Philo, OhUsa 1,6551,029
Phoenix, ArizonaUsa 1,401871
Pierre Faa Ap, SdUsa 1,444897
Pine Bluff, ArUsa 567352
Pine River Dam, MnUsa 1,7321,077
Pipestone, MnUsa 1,379857
Pittsburgh, PennsylvaniaUsa 1,8161,128
Plainfield, NjUsa 2,3171,440
Plymouth, MaUsa 2,6081,621
Pocahontas, ArUsa 753468
Pocatello, IdahoUsa 1,8471,148
Pokegama Dam, MnUsa 1,7321,077
Pontiac, IlUsa 1,276793
Pontotoc, MsUsa 821510
Port Angeles, WaUsa 2,8341,761
Port Arthur, TxUsa 358222
Port Jervis, NyUsa 2,2391,391
Port Townsend, WaUsa 2,8341,761
Portage, WiUsa 1,553965
Portland, MaineUsa 2,7031,680
Portland, OregonUsa 2,6801,665
Prairie Du Chien, WiUsa 1,379857
Prescott, ArUsa 475295
Priest River, IdUsa 2,4781,540
Princess Anne, MdUsa 2,0571,278
Princeton, InUsa 1,100683
Providence/ Green State, RiUsa 2,5461,582
Pueblo, ColoradoUsa 994618
Puerto AyacuchoVenezuela 4,2342,631
PetaukeZambia 14,4568,983


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -