Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Waco, Tx

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Waco, Tx. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Waco, Tx with (N selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with N

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
North SalangAfghanistan 12,4357,727
NeuquenArgentina 8,4035,222
Nueve De JulioArgentina 8,3665,199
Norfolk IslandAustralia 12,0657,497
Normanton, QueenslandAustralia 13,9928,695
Nowra RanAustralia 13,8308,594
NuriootpaAustralia 14,8339,217
Nassau, New ProvidenceBahamas 2,0621,282
NatitingouBenin 10,2086,343
Nova FriburgoBrazil 8,3535,191
NgaoundereCameroon 11,5037,148
NkoundjaCameroon 11,3547,056
Nain, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 3,8892,417
Nanaimo, BcCanada 2,9601,839
Natashquan, QcCanada 3,5702,219
Nitchequon, QuebecCanada 3,1931,984
Norman Wells, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 4,2482,640
North Battleford, SkCanada 2,5151,563
North Bay, OnCanada 2,2381,391
N’DjamenaChad 11,3237,036
NanchangChina 12,4587,741
NanjingChina 11,9917,451
NanningChina 13,4038,329
NicosiaCyprus 10,9696,817
NÆSGÅRDDenmark 8,2895,151
NaguaDominican Republic 3,0551,899
NeybaDominican Republic 2,9721,847
NegeleEthiopia 13,8658,616
Nadi, Viti LevuFiji 10,6066,591
NandiFiji 10,6066,591
Niinisalo, Kankaanpää, SatakuntaFinland 8,3105,164
NancyFrance 8,3115,165
NantesFrance 7,8804,897
NiceFrance 8,6705,388
NeustrelitzGermany 8,4365,242
NurembergGermany 8,5635,321
NurnbergGermany 8,5605,319
NaxosGreece 10,3246,416
NanortalikGreenland 4,9263,061
NarsarsuaqGreenland 4,9493,075
NordGreenland 6,3813,965
Nuuk/ GodthåbGreenland 4,7752,967
NzerekoreGuinea 9,4565,876
Nagpur/ SonegaonIndia 14,1408,787
New DelhiIndia 13,2958,262
Naples, CampaniaItaly 9,3245,794
NaganoJapan 10,4846,515
NagasakiJapan 11,3187,033
NagoJapan 11,9627,433
NagoyaJapan 10,6816,637
Naha, OkinawaJapan 12,0137,465
NaraJapan 10,7896,705
NazeJapan 11,7137,278
NemuroJapan 9,5195,915
NiigataJapan 10,3326,421
NikkoJapan 10,3966,460
NobeokaJapan 11,2236,974
NairobiKenya 14,1318,781
Napari, TabuaeranKiribati 7,1594,449
Naryn (Mtn Stn)Kyrgyz Republic 11,8637,372
NidaLithuania 8,7135,415
Nosy Be/ FasceneMadagascar 15,9589,916
Nosy-VarikaMadagascar 16,39910,191
Nkhata BayMalawi 14,5869,064
Nkhota KotaMalawi 14,6599,110
NaraMali 9,1255,670
NioroMali 8,9305,549
NemaMauritania 9,0445,620
NouakchottMauritania 8,1615,071
NoumeaNew Caledonia 11,8537,366
Napier, Hawkes BayNew Zealand 11,8557,367
NelsonNew Zealand 12,2277,598
New PlymouthNew Zealand 12,0397,481
Ngaumu ForestNew Zealand 12,0127,465
NandaimeNicaragua 2,4871,546
N’GuigmiNiger 11,0176,846
NiameyNiger 10,0896,269
Narvik, NordlandNorway 7,6824,774
Nordkap/ Helnes FyrNorway 7,7734,830
Ny-AlesundNorway 6,9574,323
NawabshahPakistan 13,4018,328
NokkundiPakistan 12,9698,059
Nueva Asuncion, BoqueronParaguay 6,9294,306
Naia, Mai (Pasay City)Philippines 13,4658,367
Nar’Jan-MarRussia 8,7035,408
Nercinskij ZavodRussia 10,1146,285
NikolaevRussia 9,8996,151
Nikolayevsk Na AmureRussia 9,0605,630
Nikolskoe/ BeringaRussia 7,5734,706
NizneangarskRussia 9,9686,194
Nizne-UdinskRussia 10,2726,383
Njaksimvol’Russia 9,3755,826
NovgorodRussia 8,9175,541
NovosibirskRussia 10,3806,450
Nuwara EliyaSri Lanka 15,7209,768
No. 6Sudan 12,1077,524
NyalaSudan 12,1717,563
Nakhon PhanomThailand 14,0798,749
Nakhon SawanThailand 14,4418,974
Nakhon Si ThammaratThailand 15,1919,440
Nan/ Muang NanThailand 14,0948,758
NarathiwatThailand 15,3279,524
NigdeTurkey 10,8116,718
NebitdagTurkmenistan 11,5807,196
Nikopol’Ukraine 9,9756,198
Napoleon, NdUsa 1,594990
Napoleon, OhUsa 1,594990
Nashville, TennesseeUsa 1,109689
Natchez, MsUsa 551342
Neosho, MoUsa 667415
New Bedford, MaUsa 2,5901,609
New Brunswick, NjUsa 2,2631,406
New Castlen, PaUsa 1,8571,154
New Hampton, IaUsa 1,343835
New London, WiUsa 1,601995
New Orleans Audubon, LaUsa 712443
New Orleans, LouisianaUsa 690429
New Ulm, MnUsa 1,405873
New YorkUsa 2,3171,440
New York/ Jfk, NyUsa 2,3221,443
New York/ Laguardia, NyUsa 2,3171,440
Newark, NjUsa 2,2931,425
Newberry, MiUsa 1,8671,160
Newberry, ScUsa 1,445898
Newkirk, OkUsa 599372
Newnan, GaUsa 1,158719
Newport, TnUsa 1,399870
Nome, AlaskaUsa 5,8343,626
Norfolk, VaUsa 2,0141,252
Norfolk/ Karl Stefan, NeUsa 1,153716
North Bend, OregonUsa 2,7041,680
North Loup, NeUsa 1,165724
North Platte, NebraskaUsa 1,103685
Norton, KsUsa 965600
Norwalk, OhUsa 1,6851,047
NdolaZambia 14,1408,787


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -