Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Waco, Tx

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Waco, Tx. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Waco, Tx with (L selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with L

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Les EscaldesAndorra 8,3405,182
LuandaAngola 12,4547,739
LuenaAngola 13,2508,234
La PlataArgentina 8,4675,262
La Quiaca ObsArgentina 6,8574,261
La RiojaArgentina 7,5054,664
LaboulayeArgentina 8,1255,049
Lago ArgentinoArgentina 9,4345,862
Las LomitasArgentina 7,3734,582
Launceston WsoAustralia 14,2928,881
LavertonAustralia 14,4138,956
LearmonthAustralia 16,75410,411
LongreachAustralia 13,9608,675
Longreach Post OfficeAustralia 13,9608,675
Lord Howe IslandAustralia 12,9548,050
Low HeadAustralia 14,3168,896
LinzAustria 8,8285,486
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 7,3164,546
LerwickUk 7,3164,546
La PazBolivia 6,1843,843
LavrasBrazil 8,0905,027
LencoisBrazil 7,7114,792
LinharesBrazil 8,3225,171
LondrinaBrazil 7,8344,868
LomBulgaria 9,6806,015
La Ronge, SkCanada 2,6921,673
La Tuque, QcCanada 2,1001,305
Lady Franklin Point, NtCanada 4,2282,627
Langara, BcCanada 3,7842,351
Lansdowne House, OnCanada 2,4141,500
Lethbridge (cda), AbCanada 2,3911,486
London, OnCanada 1,8991,180
Longstaff Bluff, NtCanada 4,3772,720
Lynn Lake, ManitobaCanada 2,8231,754
Lytton, BcCanada 2,8851,793
Las Palmas De Gran CanariaCanary Islands 7,7134,793
La Serena-La FloridaChile 7,3734,582
LanzhouChina 12,1707,563
Lhasa, TibetChina 13,1448,168
Las GaviotasColombia 4,0722,530
LimonCosta Rica 2,8171,751
LarnacaCyprus 11,0136,843
LimassolCyprus 10,9946,832
LubumbashiDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 13,9568,672
LuputaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 13,3418,290
Lyngvig FyrDenmark 8,0054,974
La RomanaDominican Republic 3,1871,980
La VegaDominican Republic 3,0061,868
Las AmericasDominican Republic 3,1261,942
LuperonDominican Republic 2,9261,818
La ConcordiaEcuador 3,9832,475
Loja ArgeliaEcuador 4,3992,734
LuxorEgypt 11,7197,283
Los AndesEl Salvador 2,1181,316
Laucala BayFiji 10,5406,549
LappeenrantaFinland 8,5955,341
Le MansFrance 7,9624,948
LilleFrance 8,0134,979
LyonFrance 8,3975,218
LambarnGabon 11,6967,268
LastourvilleGabon 11,9357,416
LibrevilleGabon 11,5497,177
LeipzigGermany 8,5205,295
LindenbergGermany 8,5665,323
LamiaGreece 9,9996,214
LarissaGreece 9,9436,179
LemnosGreece 10,0906,270
LimnosGreece 10,0976,275
Le RaizetGuadeloupe 3,9852,476
LabeGuinea 8,8755,515
Lihue, KauaiHawaii 6,1793,840
La CeibaHonduras 2,0541,276
La MesaHonduras 2,0291,261
Leh, Jammu And KashmirIndia 12,6827,881
LudhianaIndia 13,0308,097
Lampedusa IslandItaly 9,5675,945
LatinaItaly 9,1875,709
LatronicoItaly 9,4935,899
LecceItaly 9,6235,980
LodwarKenya 13,7178,524
Luang PrabangLaos 13,9288,655
LiepajaLatvia 8,6305,363
LaukuvaLithuania 8,7505,438
Luxemburg CityLuxembourg 8,2585,132
LazaropoleMacedonia 9,6946,024
LabuanMalaysia 14,6599,109
LuqaMalta 9,6776,014
Le LamentinMartinique 4,1322,568
La Paz, Baja CaliforniaMexico 1,519944
LashioMyanmar 13,7448,540
Lake ColeridgeNew Zealand 12,4477,735
Lake HaweaNew Zealand 12,6677,872
Lake RotoitiNew Zealand 12,2777,629
Lake TekapoNew Zealand 12,5537,801
Levin MafNew Zealand 12,0387,480
LincolnNew Zealand 12,3907,699
Lower Hutt, AvalonNew Zealand 12,0937,515
Lower Hutt, GracefieldNew Zealand 12,0937,515
Lower Hutt, TaitaNew Zealand 12,0937,515
LagosNigeria 10,6126,595
Lærdal, Western NorwayNorway 7,7024,786
LillehammerNorway 7,8404,872
Lahore, PunjabPakistan 12,9358,038
La VictoriaParaguay 7,3084,541
LimaPeru 5,3043,296
LegaspiPhilippines 13,3968,324
LisbonPortugal 7,7274,802
LeninbadRussia 11,9157,404
LevsiRussia 9,7486,057
LungiSierra Leone 8,9435,557
LjubljanaSlovenia 8,9925,588
LanzaroteSpain 7,8204,860
Logroņo, La RiojaSpain 8,0645,011
LocarnoSwitzerland 8,6265,361
LuganoSwitzerland 8,6445,372
LatakiaSyria 11,0826,886
LampangThailand 14,1878,816
LoeiThailand 14,1968,822
Lop BuriThailand 14,5149,019
LomeTogo 10,4436,490
LeemingUk 7,5484,691
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 7,3164,546
London, EnglandUk 7,7544,819
London-GatwickUk 7,7754,831
LynehamUk 7,6484,752
L’VovUkraine 9,2665,758
LjubasevkaUkraine 9,7476,057
LozovajaUkraine 9,9476,181
LubnyUkraine 9,7016,029
LuckUkraine 9,2795,766
LuganskUkraine 10,1066,280
La Crosse Ap, WiUsa 1,459906
La Harpe, IlUsa 1,182735
Lafayette, LaUsa 524326
Lake Charles, LouisianaUsa 416259
Lake City, FlUsa 1,369851
Lake Placid, NyUsa 2,4631,530
Laketown, UtUsa 1,6811,045
Lamar, MoUsa 768477
Lampasas, TxUsa 11069
Lancaster, WiUsa 1,374854
Lander/ Hunt, WyomingUsa 1,606998
Langdon, NdUsa 1,9341,202
Laramie, WyUsa 1,316818
Laredo, TexasUsa 504313
Larned, KsUsa 728453
Las Animas, CoUsa 884550
Las Vegas, NevadaUsa 1,7281,074
Laurel, MdUsa 2,0041,245
Lawrence, KsUsa 845525
Lawrence, MaUsa 2,6261,632
Le Mars, IaUsa 1,270789
Lebanon, MoUsa 807502
Lee’s Summit, MoUsa 871541
Leech Lake Dam, MnUsa 1,7321,077
Leitchfield, KyUsa 1,193741
Lenoir, NcUsa 1,486923
Lewisburg, TnUsa 1,021634
Lewisburg, WvUsa 1,6771,042
Lewiston, IdUsa 2,3591,466
Lewiston, MeUsa 2,7401,703
Lexington, MoUsa 871541
Lexington, VaUsa 1,7601,094
Libby, MtUsa 2,4201,504
Lincoln, NeUsa 1,028639
Lincoln, VaUsa 1,9221,194
Lisbon, NdUsa 1,601995
Little Rock, ArkansasUsa 579360
Llano, TxUsa 183114
Lodgepole, NeUsa 1,164724
Long Beach, CaUsa 1,9701,224
Los Angeles, CaUsa 1,9801,230
Los Angeles, CaliforniaUsa 1,9941,239
Los Lunas, NmUsa 953592
Louisburg, NcUsa 1,8381,142
Louisville, KentuckyUsa 1,275792
Louisville, MsUsa 787489
Loup City, NeUsa 1,085674
Lowville, NyUsa 2,3301,448
Lubbock, TexasUsa 486302
Luling, TxUsa 219136
Lusk, WyUsa 1,394866
Lynchburg, VaUsa 1,7661,097
LivingstoneZambia 14,1268,778
LundaziZambia 14,5249,025
LusakaZambia 14,2548,857
Lusaka Int.Zambia 14,2478,853


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -