Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Waco, Tx

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Waco, Tx. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Waco, Tx with (K selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with K

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
KabulAfghanistan 12,5227,781
KandaharAfghanistan 12,7747,938
KhostAfghanistan 12,6677,871
KunduzAfghanistan 12,2867,635
King George Island, South Shetland IslandsAntarctica 10,9776,821
Kalgoorlie, Western AustraliaAustralia 16,35510,163
KlagenfurtAustria 8,9415,556
KIROVOBAD (GANDZHA)Azerbaijan 11,1466,926
KandiBenin 10,3016,401
Kamloops, BcCanada 2,8541,774
Kapuskasing (cda), OnCanada 2,3311,449
Kapuskasing, OntarioCanada 2,3301,448
Kelowna, BcCanada 2,7431,705
Kenora, OnCanada 2,0351,264
Kingston, OnCanada 2,2771,415
Komakuk Beach, YtCanada 4,9893,100
Kugluktuk/ Coppermine, NunavutCanada 4,1902,604
Kuujjuaq, QcCanada 3,6612,275
Kuujjuarapik, QcCanada 2,5331,574
Kashgar (Kashi), XinjiangChina 12,0887,512
KashiChina 12,0807,507
KunmingChina 13,3728,310
KinshasaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 12,4027,707
KhargaEgypt 11,5877,200
KosseirEgypt 11,7857,323
KajaaniFinland 8,3265,174
KuopioFinland 8,4325,240
KuusamoFinland 8,2465,124
KarlsruheGermany 8,4295,238
KasselGermany 8,3555,192
KonstanzGermany 8,5575,318
KumasiGhana 10,1446,304
KalamataGreece 10,1096,282
KerkiraGreece 9,7846,080
Kythira IslandGreece 10,2336,359
Kangerlussuaq, Qeqqata, Søndre StrømfjordGreenland 4,9603,082
Kap TobinGreenland 6,1703,834
KankanGuinea 9,2105,723
KindiaGuinea 8,8935,526
KissidougouGuinea 9,1915,712
Kahului, MauiHawaii 5,9543,700
Kings Park, Hong KongHong Kong 13,1508,172
Kowloon, Hong KongHong Kong 13,1518,172
KeszthelyHungary 9,1115,661
KirkjubæjarklausturIceland 6,3653,955
Kolkata/ CalcuttaIndia 13,9658,678
KotaIndia 13,6608,489
KozhikodeIndia 15,1919,440
Kupang, TimorIndonesia 15,1959,442
KermanIran 12,6167,840
KermanshahIran 11,7877,324
Khoram AbadIran 11,9287,412
KilkennyIreland 7,2664,515
KingstonJamaica 2,5551,588
KagoshimaJapan 11,3787,070
KanazawaJapan 10,5876,579
KaruizawaJapan 10,4876,517
KatsuuraJapan 10,4666,504
KawaguchikoJapan 10,5406,549
KitamiesashiJapan 9,5805,953
KobeJapan 10,8286,729
KochiJapan 11,0246,851
KofuJapan 10,5406,550
KumagayaJapan 10,4506,493
KumamotoJapan 11,2616,998
KumejimaJapan 12,0587,493
KureJapan 11,0306,854
KushiroJapan 9,6185,977
KutchanJapan 9,8426,116
KyotoJapan 10,7706,693
KokpektyKazakhstan 11,0796,884
KitaleKenya 13,8178,586
Kuwait CityKuwait 12,3157,653
KufraLibya 11,1566,933
KaunasLithuania 8,8805,518
KlaipedaLithuania 8,6875,398
KybartaiLithuania 8,8485,498
KarongaMalawi 14,4498,978
Kota BharuMalaysia 15,3329,527
Kota KinabaluMalaysia 14,5499,041
Kuala LumpurMalaysia 15,6739,739
Kuala TerengganuMalaysia 15,3779,555
KuantanMalaysia 15,5249,647
KuchingMalaysia 15,3269,524
KayesMali 8,7815,457
KeniebaMali 8,8895,523
KidalMali 9,7186,039
KitaMali 9,0415,618
KoutiaMali 9,4525,874
Kwajalein IslandMarshall Islands 9,9736,197
KisinevMoldova 9,7496,058
KhalkhgolMongolia 10,5066,529
KhatgalMongolia 10,7336,669
KhovdMongolia 11,1176,908
KhujirtMongolia 11,0586,871
KhutagMongolia 10,7956,708
KenitraMorocco 8,1485,063
KalewaMyanmar 13,7988,574
KathaMyanmar 13,6478,480
KawthaungMyanmar 15,0959,380
KayukpyuMyanmar 14,2258,840
KengtungMyanmar 13,8648,615
KhamtiMyanmar 13,4638,366
KeetmanshoopNamibia 13,7968,573
KathmanduNepal 13,4148,335
KoumacNew Caledonia 11,9627,433
KaikouraNew Zealand 12,2427,607
Kaingaroa ForestNew Zealand 11,8267,349
KaitokeNew Zealand 12,0677,499
KarioiNew Zealand 11,9617,433
KawerauNew Zealand 11,8007,333
KopuaNew Zealand 11,9347,416
KanoNigeria 10,7526,682
KangnungNorth Korea 10,9406,798
KarasjokNorway 7,8684,890
Kråkenes, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 7,5344,682
KristiansandNorway 7,8814,897
Kristiansund, VestlandetNorway 7,6064,726
KhasabOman 12,9958,075
KarachiPakistan 13,5218,402
Karachi (Airport)Pakistan 13,5148,398
KhanpurPakistan 13,1938,198
KhuzdarPakistan 13,1878,194
KororPalau 13,0278,095
Kasprowy WierchPoland 9,0945,651
KlodzkoPoland 8,8225,482
KoszalinPoland 8,5455,310
KrakowPoland 9,0245,607
KalakanRussia 9,8416,115
KaliningradRussia 8,7325,426
KamenskoeRussia 7,2474,503
KandalaksaRussia 8,2485,125
Kanin Nos (Cape)Russia 8,4045,222
KazanRussia 9,7926,085
KemRussia 8,5015,283
KerchRussia 10,2586,375
KhabarovskRussia 9,7016,029
KirenskRussia 9,7996,089
KirovRussia 9,5185,914
KljuciRussia 7,8084,852
KolpasevRussia 10,0156,223
KorfRussia 7,3454,564
KostromaRussia 9,3355,801
Kotel’Nyj IslandRussia 7,4504,630
KotlasRussia 9,1875,709
KrasnodarRussia 10,4206,475
KrasnojarskRussia 10,4576,498
KrasnoufimskRussia 9,9216,165
KrasnoyarskRussia 10,2266,354
Krenkel Polar (Isl)Russia 7,4474,627
Kujbysev/ BezencukRussia 10,0716,258
KurganRussia 10,1926,333
KurskRussia 9,6906,022
KyraRussia 10,5386,548
KigaliRwanda 13,5998,450
KoldaSenegal 8,5375,305
KabalaSierra Leone 9,0445,620
KosiceSlovakia 9,2045,719
KimberleySouth Africa 14,5019,011
KimchaekSouth Korea 10,6696,630
KurunegalaSri Lanka 15,6629,732
KadugliSudan 12,6457,858
Karima/ KuraymahSudan 12,2327,601
KassalaSudan 12,8147,963
KhartoumSudan 12,5167,778
KostiSudan 12,7157,901
KalmarSweden 8,3955,217
KaresuandoSweden 7,8494,877
KarlstadSweden 8,0705,015
KristianstadSweden 8,3225,172
KamishliSyria 11,2436,986
KanchanaburiThailand 14,6359,094
Khlong YaiThailand 14,7369,157
Khon KaenThailand 14,2598,861
Ko Sichang IslandThailand 14,6789,121
Korat/ Nakhon RatchaThailand 14,4418,974
KairouanTunisia 9,3715,823
KahramanmarasTurkey 10,9676,815
KarsTurkey 11,0126,843
KastamonuTurkey 10,4726,507
KayseriTurkey 10,7906,705
KonyaTurkey 10,6906,643
KoneurgenchTurkmenistan 11,4487,114
KushkaTurkmenistan 12,2767,629
KinlossUk 7,2894,530
Kharkiv (Kharkov)Ukraine 9,8466,118
KievUkraine 9,5535,936
KirillovkaUkraine 10,0856,267
KirovogradUkraine 9,7876,082
KlepininoUkraine 10,1286,294
KomissarovkaUkraine 9,8766,137
Kovel’Ukraine 9,1985,716
Krovoj RogUkraine 9,8776,138
Kalamazoo, MiUsa 1,571976
Kalispell, MontanaUsa 2,3451,457
Kansas City, MissouriUsa 881548
Keene, NhUsa 2,5501,584
Kenton, OhUsa 1,575979
Kenton, OkUsa 800497
Key West, FloridaUsa 1,7051,060
Kimball, NeUsa 1,207750
King Salmon, AkUsa 5,3053,296
Kingfisher, OkUsa 493306
Kinston, NcUsa 1,8221,132
Klamath Falls, OrUsa 2,4691,534
Knoxville, TnUsa 1,309813
Kodiak, AlaskaUsa 5,0483,137
Kotzebue/ Ralph Wien, AkUsa 5,7363,565
KabompoZambia 13,7548,547
KabweZambia 14,2028,825
Kabwe AgrometZambia 14,2038,826
KafirondaZambia 14,0688,742
KaomaZambia 13,8758,622
KasamaZambia 14,2118,831
KasempaZambia 13,9068,641
KawambwaZambia 13,9978,698
KaroiZimbabwe 14,4368,971


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -