Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Waco, Tx

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Waco, Tx. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Waco, Tx with (I selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with I

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
In AmenasAlgeria 9,8256,105
In SalahAlgeria 9,2925,774
InnsbruckAustria 8,7185,417
IbiriteBrazil 8,0655,012
IguatuBrazil 7,4464,627
IlheusBrazil 8,0635,010
ImperatrizBrazil 6,6904,157
IndaialBrazil 8,2595,132
IpameriBrazil 7,5784,709
IraiBrazil 8,0294,989
IreceBrazil 7,5794,710
ItaberabaBrazil 7,7884,839
ItacoatiaraBrazil 5,6313,499
ItaitubaBrazil 5,9113,673
ItamarandibaBrazil 7,9894,965
ItaperunaBrazil 8,3195,169
ItapevaBrazil 8,0364,994
ItirucuBrazil 7,8874,901
ItuacuBrazil 7,8094,853
IvinhemaBrazil 7,5634,699
Ikahuak/ Sachs Harbour, Banks Island, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 4,7712,965
Inukjuak, QuebecCanada 3,3162,061
Inuvik, NtCanada 4,6912,915
Iqaluit, NtCanada 4,0932,543
Isachsen, Ellef Ringnes Island, NunavutCanada 5,2533,265
Iquique-Diego AracenaChile 6,4774,025
Isla De Pascua-MataveriChile 6,6664,143
Isla Diego RamirezChile 10,1586,312
ImbertDominican Republic 2,9631,841
IzobambaEcuador 4,0632,525
IsmailiaEgypt 11,2857,012
IlopangoEl Salvador 2,1571,340
IoanninaGreece 9,8366,112
Ilulissat/ JakobshavnGreenland 5,0733,152
Ittoqqortoormiit, ScoresbysundGreenland 6,1713,835
Indore, Madhya PradeshIndia 13,9288,655
IranshahrIran 13,0698,121
IstranaItaly 8,8665,509
IidaJapan 10,5986,586
IizukaJapan 11,1916,954
IrakoJapan 10,7156,659
IriomotejimaJapan 12,4127,713
IrozakiJapan 10,6056,590
IshigakijimaJapan 12,3967,703
IshinomakiJapan 10,1516,308
IwamizawaJapan 9,7576,063
IzuharaJapan 11,2266,976
IrbidJordan 11,3437,049
IfraneMorocco 8,3065,161
InvercargillNew Zealand 12,8077,959
IlorinNigeria 10,6136,595
InchonNorth Korea 11,0866,889
Isfjord Radio, SvalbardNorway 7,0324,370
IslamabadPakistan 12,6917,886
IquitosPeru 4,6802,908
IloiloPhilippines 13,6868,504
IasiRomania 9,6666,006
IcaRussia 8,1325,053
IlirnejRussia 6,9924,345
Im Poliny OsipenkoRussia 9,3185,790
IrkutskRussia 10,4556,497
Ivdel’Russia 9,5525,936
IbizaSpain 8,5305,301
IspartaTurkey 10,5916,581
IstanbulTurkey 10,2436,365
IzmirTurkey 10,3326,420
Ivano-FrankovskUkraine 9,3545,813
IzmailUkraine 9,8756,136
Imperial, NeUsa 1,128701
Independence, KsUsa 609378
Indian Lake, NyUsa 2,4471,521
Indianapolis, IndianaUsa 1,337831
Indianola, IaUsa 1,082673
International Falls, MinnesotaUsa 1,9121,188
Inverness, FlUsa 1,488925
Iowa Falls, IaUsa 1,262784
Iron Mountain Kingsford, MiUsa 1,7851,109
Ithaca, NyUsa 2,1891,360
IsokaZambia 14,3448,913


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -