Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Waco, Tx

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Waco, Tx. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Waco, Tx with (F selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with F

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Faiz AbadAfghanistan 12,2677,623
FarahAfghanistan 12,5787,816
FormosaArgentina 7,6444,750
ForrestAustralia 15,7359,778
FrancistownBotswana 14,4478,978
Fernando De NoronhaBrazil 7,8884,902
FloraniaBrazil 7,6454,751
FlorestaBrazil 7,6644,762
FlorianoBrazil 7,1554,446
FlorianopolisBrazil 8,3595,194
FormosaBrazil 7,4674,640
FortalezaBrazil 7,3304,555
Foz Do IguacuBrazil 7,8034,849
FrancaBrazil 7,8594,884
Flin Flon, MbCanada 2,6001,616
Fort Chipewyan, AbCanada 3,1951,985
Fort Mcmurray, AlbertaCanada 2,9861,856
Fort Nelson, British ColumbiaCanada 3,5742,221
Fort Reliance, NtCanada 2,4711,535
Fort Simpson, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 3,7712,343
Fort Smith, NtCanada 3,3412,076
Fort St John, BcCanada 3,2882,043
Fort Vermilion, AlbertaCanada 3,2982,050
Fredericton (cda), NbCanada 3,0621,903
Fredericton, NbCanada 3,0691,907
Frobisher Bay, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 4,0932,543
FayaChad 11,2777,008
FamagustaCyprus 11,0116,842
Fanø, Nordby (Esbjerg)Denmark 8,0565,006
FarafraEgypt 11,2827,011
Franceville/ MasukuGabon 12,0637,496
FichtelbergGermany 8,6145,353
Frankfurt Am MainGermany 8,3785,206
Florina, MacedoniaGreece 9,7936,086
FrederikshbGreenland 4,7692,964
FaranahGuinea 9,0935,651
FalconaraItaly 9,0815,643
Florence, TuscanyItaly 8,9275,548
Foggia, PugliaItaly 9,3685,821
FonniItaly 9,0285,610
FrontoneItaly 9,0465,621
FrosinoneItaly 9,2075,721
FukauraJapan 10,0656,254
FukueJapan 11,3837,073
FukuiJapan 10,6566,622
FukuokaJapan 11,2166,969
FukushimaJapan 10,2556,373
FukuyamaJapan 10,9706,817
FushikiJapan 10,5456,553
FrunzeKyrgyz Republic 11,6927,266
FianarantsoaMadagascar 16,30910,134
Ft. Dauphin/ TolagnaMadagascar 16,44910,221
FunchalMadeira 7,3634,575
Fort De FranceMartinique 4,1252,563
Fes-SaisMorocco 8,2995,157
Fannaråki/ Fanaråken, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 7,6964,783
FaroPortugal 7,9024,910
FerganaRussia 11,9297,413
FreetownSierra Leone 8,9435,557
FalunSweden 8,1035,035
Felixstowe, EnglandUk 7,8334,867
FeodosijaUkraine 10,2406,363
Fairbanks, AlaskaUsa 5,0313,126
Fairbury Se, NeUsa 947589
Fairfield, IaUsa 1,143710
Fairmont, MnUsa 1,405873
Fargo, North DakotaUsa 1,7001,056
Farmington, MeUsa 2,7821,729
Farmington, MnUsa 1,532952
Farmington, MoUsa 968601
Faulkton, SdUsa 1,501933
Fayette, IaUsa 1,347837
Fayetteville, ArUsa 571355
Fayetteville, NcUsa 1,7321,076
Federal Point, FlUsa 1,463909
Fernandina Beach, FlUsa 1,502933
Fillmore, UtUsa 1,593990
Findlay, OhUsa 1,602995
Flagstaff, ArizonaUsa 1,396868
Flint/ Bishop, MiUsa 1,7311,076
Fond Du Lac, WiUsa 1,555966
Fort Collins, CoUsa 1,221759
Fort Dodge, IaUsa 1,297806
Fort Morgan, CoUsa 1,127701
Fort Myers, FlUsa 1,596992
Fort Scott, KsUsa 738459
Fort Smith, ArkansasUsa 491305
Fort Wayne, IndianaUsa 1,497930
Fort Worth, TxUsa 14489
Framingham, MaUsa 2,5661,595
Frankfort, KyUsa 1,320820
Franklin, LaUsa 530329
Franklin, PaUsa 1,8571,154
Fredericksburg National Park, VaUsa 1,9721,226
Fresno, CaliforniaUsa 2,1421,331
Fullertonese, NdUsa 1,601995


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -