Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Waco, Tx

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Waco, Tx. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Waco, Tx with (C selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with C

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ChakhcharanAfghanistan 12,5427,793
ChlefAlgeria 8,6755,391
Constantine (Ain El Bey)Algeria 9,0735,638
CeresArgentina 7,7864,838
ChamicalArgentina 7,6264,739
ChepesArgentina 7,7074,789
Comodoro RivadaviaArgentina 9,1125,663
ConcordiaArgentina 8,1235,048
CórdobaArgentina 7,8134,855
Cordoba ObsArgentina 7,8234,861
CorrientesArgentina 7,7284,802
CairnsAustralia 13,5118,396
Canberra, Capital TerritoryAustralia 13,9588,673
Carnarvon, Western AustraliaAustralia 16,91010,508
CedunaAustralia 15,2549,479
Charleville, QueenslandAustralia 13,9018,639
Cloncurry, QueenslandAustralia 14,1928,819
Cobar MoAustralia 14,1318,781
Coen, QueenslandAustralia 13,5998,451
Coffs HarbourAustralia 13,4328,347
Cook, South AustraliaAustralia 15,5139,640
ChittagongBangladesh 13,9378,661
CharnocksBarbados 4,3632,711
CotonouBenin 10,5386,548
C. ItapemirimBrazil 8,3515,189
Cabo Frio (Cape)Brazil 8,4445,247
CabroboBrazil 7,5924,718
CaceresBrazil 6,7734,209
CaetiteBrazil 7,7214,798
Campina GrandeBrazil 7,8014,848
Campo GrandeBrazil 7,3574,572
Campo MouraoBrazil 7,8134,855
Campos Do JordaoBrazil 8,1675,075
Campos SalesBrazil 7,3964,596
CanavieirasBrazil 8,1355,055
CaparaoBrazil 8,2685,138
CapinopolisBrazil 7,5554,695
CaratingaBrazil 8,1915,090
CaravelasBrazil 8,2625,134
CarinhanhaBrazil 7,6264,739
CarolinaBrazil 6,8274,242
Castro, ParanáBrazil 8,0304,990
CataguasesBrazil 8,2725,140
CatalaoBrazil 7,6324,742
CatanduvaBrazil 7,7984,846
CaxiasBrazil 6,9924,345
Caxias Do SulBrazil 8,3265,174
Ceara MirimBrazil 7,7374,808
Cel. PachecoBrazil 8,2455,123
ChapecoBrazil 8,0615,009
Cidade VeraBrazil 6,5234,053
CipoBrazil 7,8424,873
Conceicao AraguaiaBrazil 6,7494,194
Conceição do Mato Dentro, Minas GeraisBrazil 8,0354,993
CordeiroBrazil 8,3465,187
CorrentinaBrazil 7,5064,664
CorumbaBrazil 7,0514,381
CoximBrazil 7,1794,461
CrateusBrazil 7,2444,502
CuiabaBrazil 6,8354,247
CuritibaBrazil 8,1325,053
Calgary, AlbertaCanada 2,5681,596
Cambridge Bay, NtCanada 4,1992,609
Campbell River, BcCanada 3,0871,919
Cape Dyer, NtCanada 4,5572,832
Cape Hooper, NtCanada 4,5352,818
Cape Hopes Advance, QuebecCanada 3,8432,388
Cape Parry, NtCanada 4,6102,865
Cape Scott, BcCanada 3,3282,068
Cape St James, BcCanada 3,5462,204
Cartwright, NfCanada 4,0182,497
Castlegar, BcCanada 2,6001,616
Chapais, QcCanada 2,7421,704
Charlo, NbCanada 3,1711,971
Charlottetown (cda), PeCanada 3,3312,070
Charlottetown, PeCanada 3,3332,071
Chatham Point, BcCanada 3,1191,938
Chatham, NbCanada 3,1901,982
Chesterfield, NunavutCanada 3,5562,210
Chisasibi/ Fort George, QuebecCanada 2,8621,778
Churchill Falls, NfCanada 3,5902,231
Churchill, ManitobaCanada 3,0251,880
Clinton Point, NtCanada 4,4722,779
Clyde, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 4,6662,899
Cold Lake, AbCanada 2,7391,702
Comfort Cove, NfCanada 2,3051,433
Comox, BcCanada 3,0511,896
Contwoyto Lake, NtCanada 3,8702,405
Coral Harbour, NtCanada 3,7482,329
Coronation, AbCanada 2,5511,585
Cranbrook, BcCanada 2,5271,570
ChicoChile 9,0655,633
ChillanChile 8,0244,986
Concepcion-Carriel SurChile 8,0104,977
Copiapo-ChamonateChile 7,1554,446
Coyhaique-Teniente VidaChile 8,9235,545
Curico-General FreireChile 7,8864,901
ChangchunChina 10,5756,572
ChangduChina 12,8738,000
ChangshaChina 12,6387,853
ChengduChina 12,7347,913
ChongqingChina 12,7707,936
Camilo DazaColombia 3,6702,281
CrikvenicaCroatia 9,0635,632
CamagueyCuba 2,2261,383
CasablancaCuba 1,7401,081
ChebCzech Republic 8,6045,347
CopenhagenDenmark 8,2615,133
CabreraDominican Republic 3,0351,886
ConstanzDominican Republic 3,0061,868
CotuiDominican Republic 3,0471,894
CanarEcuador 4,2622,648
CairoEgypt 11,2707,003
CaenFrance 7,8574,882
ChateaurouxFrance 8,1205,046
CayenneFrench Guiana 5,5353,440
CocobeachGabon 11,5337,167
CologneGermany 8,2275,113
ChiosGreece 10,2746,385
CorfuGreece 9,7846,080
ConakryGuinea 8,8505,499
CatacamasHonduras 2,1841,357
CholutecaHonduras 2,2801,417
Chennai, Tamil NaduIndia 15,0469,350
CherrapunjiIndia 13,6218,464
Cherrapunji, MeghalayaIndia 13,6218,464
ChahbaharIran 13,2648,243
ClaremorrisIreland 7,1184,423
ClonesIreland 7,2114,481
Collooney, SligoIreland 7,1354,434
CorkIreland 7,2174,485
Cork (Ap)Ireland 7,2194,486
Cagliari, SardiniaItaly 9,0695,636
CameriItaly 8,6545,378
CampobassoItaly 9,3035,781
Cape BellavistaItaly 9,0725,637
Cape CarbonaraItaly 9,1105,661
Cape FrascaItaly 8,9955,590
Cape MeleItaly 8,7175,417
Cape Palinuro, CampaniaItaly 9,4495,871
Catania, SicilyItaly 9,6085,971
CerviaItaly 8,9725,575
CiampinoItaly 9,1485,685
Cimone MountainItaly 8,8705,512
Cisa PassItaly 8,8025,470
CivitavecchiaItaly 9,0835,645
Cortina D’AmpezzoItaly 8,8125,476
Cozzo SpadaroItaly 9,6666,007
Crotone, CalabriaItaly 9,6415,991
ChibaJapan 10,4456,491
ChichibuJapan 10,4826,513
ChichijimaJapan 10,9486,803
ChoshiJapan 10,3866,454
Cedars, BsharriLebanon 11,2096,965
ChilekaMalawi 14,8799,246
ChitedzeMalawi 14,6619,110
ChitipaMalawi 14,3778,934
ChihuahuaMexico 913567
ComitanMexico 1,7851,109
Chuuk/ TrukMicronesia 11,5117,153
ChoibalsanMongolia 10,6056,590
ChoirMongolia 10,9666,815
CasablancaMorocco 8,0975,032
ChindeMozambique 15,1719,427
Coco IslandMyanmar 14,8069,201
Cape ReingaNew Zealand 11,9337,415
Chateau TongariroNew Zealand 11,9477,424
Cherry Farm HospitalNew Zealand 12,6107,836
ChristchurchNew Zealand 12,3727,688
Christchurch GardensNew Zealand 12,3737,689
Christchurch, BromleyNew Zealand 12,3767,691
Cobb (Dam)New Zealand 12,2587,617
CondegaNicaragua 2,3101,436
Car NicobarNicobar Islands 15,3589,544
ChejuNorth Korea 11,4437,111
ChunchonNorth Korea 10,9896,829
ChupungnyongNorth Korea 11,1236,912
ChhorPakistan 13,5148,398
ChitralPakistan 12,4277,722
Ciudad Del EsteParaguay 7,8004,847
ConcepcionParaguay 7,4434,625
CajamarcaPeru 4,7472,950
ChachapoyasPeru 4,6802,908
ChiclayoPeru 4,6532,891
ChimbotePeru 4,9493,075
CuzcoPeru 5,6993,541
CzestochowaPoland 8,9335,551
CoimbraPortugal 7,7174,796
CalafatRomania 9,6495,996
CeahlauRomania 9,5865,957
ClujRomania 9,4755,888
ConstantaRomania 9,9576,187
CraiovaRomania 9,6796,014
Cape Celjuskin/ FedoRussia 7,7734,830
Cape KamennyjRussia 8,8575,504
Cape SalaurovaRussia 7,5224,674
Cape SmidtaRussia 6,4524,009
Cape UelenRussia 6,0473,758
Cape ZolotojRussia 9,5985,964
CaraRussia 9,6225,979
Cerdyn’Russia 9,5065,907
Cetyrehstolbovoj IlRussia 7,0794,399
ChitaRussia 10,2516,370
Cita/ KadalaRussia 10,2406,363
CokurdahRussia 7,5554,695
Culman/ NeriugriRussia 9,4145,850
Cape TownSouth Africa 14,1118,769
ChunggangSouth Korea 10,6896,642
CaceresSpain 7,9114,916
CadizSpain 8,0595,008
Ciudad RealSpain 8,1215,047
CordobaSpain 8,1085,038
ColomboSri Lanka 15,7219,769
ChaiyaphumThailand 14,3568,921
ChanthaburiThailand 14,6839,124
Chiang MaiThailand 14,1528,794
Chiang RaiThailand 13,9978,698
Chon Buri/ SattahipThailand 14,6519,104
ChumphonThailand 15,0179,332
CanakkaleTurkey 10,1516,308
CorumTurkey 10,6046,590
CharjewTurkmenistan 11,9077,399
CharshangngyTurkmenistan 12,1337,540
Cardiff, WalesUk 7,5634,700
CernovcyUkraine 9,4805,891
ChernigovUkraine 9,4975,901
CarrascoUruguay 8,5525,314
ColoniaUruguay 8,4265,236
Christiansted, St. CroixUs Virgin Islands 3,6052,240
Cairo, IllinoisUsa 951591
Cambridge, MdUsa 2,0871,297
Camden, ScUsa 1,537955
Canton, NyUsa 2,4301,510
Cantonnw, SdUsa 1,266787
Cape Hatteras, North CarolinaUsa 2,0471,272
Caribou, MeUsa 3,0051,868
Carlinville, IlUsa 1,080671
Casper, WyUsa 1,497931
Centralia, WaUsa 2,7791,727
Chambersburg, PaUsa 1,9861,234
Chapel Hill, NcUsa 1,7491,087
Charles City, IaUsa 1,319820
Charleston (city), ScUsa 1,6301,013
Charleston (municipal), ScUsa 1,6211,007
Charleston/ Kanawha, WvUsa 1,605998
Charlotte/ Douglas, NcUsa 1,561970
Charlottesville, VaUsa 1,8551,152
Chaska, MnUsa 1,498931
Chattanooga, TnUsa 1,178732
Chazy, NyUsa 2,5681,596
Chelsea, VtUsa 2,5591,590
Cheraw, ScUsa 1,6471,024
Cheyenne Wells, CoUsa 928577
Cheyenne, WyomingUsa 1,258782
Chicago, IllinoisUsa 1,409875
Chicago/ 0’Hare, IlUsa 1,418881
Chico Univ Farm, CaUsa 2,4111,498
Chippewa Lake, OhUsa 1,7131,064
Chugwater, WyUsa 1,345836
Cincinnati, KyUsa 1,405873
Cincinnati, OhioUsa 1,422883
Circleville, OhUsa 1,563971
Clarinda, IaUsa 1,062660
Clark, SdUsa 1,490926
Clarksdale, MsUsa 638397
Clarksville, TnUsa 1,112691
Clayton, NmUsa 766476
Cleveland, OhioUsa 1,7471,086
Clinton, IaUsa 1,320820
Cold Bay, AlaskaUsa 5,6493,510
Coldwater, MiUsa 1,583984
College Park, MdUsa 2,0091,248
Colorado Springs, CoUsa 1,050653
Columbia, MoUsa 920572
Columbia, South CarolinaUsa 1,526948
Columbus, GaUsa 1,330826
Columbus, InUsa 1,306812
Columbus, KsUsa 632393
Columbus, OhioUsa 1,590988
Conception, MoUsa 953592
Concordia, KansasUsa 883549
Conway, ArUsa 614381
Conway, ScUsa 1,7211,069
Cooperstown, NyUsa 2,3261,445
Corning, ArUsa 753468
Cornwall, VtUsa 2,5191,566
Corpus Christi, TxUsa 428266
Corsicana, TxUsa 8855
Cortland, NyUsa 2,2161,377
Corvallis, OrUsa 2,6781,664
Covington, LaUsa 689428
Covington, TnUsa 826513
Crete, NeUsa 1,044649
Crow Agency, MtUsa 1,7881,111
ChimbayUzbekistan 11,3997,083
CimbajUzbekistan 11,3997,083
CaracasVenezuela 3,9022,425
Ciudad BolivarVenezuela 4,3492,703
CoroVenezuela 3,6072,242
ChipataZambia 14,5399,035
ChomaZambia 14,1958,821
ChipingeZimbabwe 14,8859,250


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -