Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Waco, Tx

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Waco, Tx. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Waco, Tx with (B selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with B

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
BamiyanAfghanistan 12,4647,745
BustAfghanistan 12,7297,910
BatnaAlgeria 9,0835,645
BecharAlgeria 8,6535,377
BejaiaAlgeria 8,9315,550
Beni AbbesAlgeria 8,7365,428
BiskraAlgeria 9,0975,653
Bordj Omar DrissAlgeria 9,5855,956
Base Antartica Arturo PAntarctica 10,9876,828
Base Antartica B. O’HigAntarctica 11,1466,926
Base EsperanzaAntarctica 11,1456,926
Base OrcadasAntarctica 11,3157,031
ByrdAntarctica 12,4887,760
Bahia BlancaArgentina 8,6225,358
BarilocheArgentina 8,5225,295
Buenos AiresArgentina 8,4025,221
Bourke, New South WalesAustralia 14,0698,743
Brisbane, QueenslandAustralia 13,3108,271
Broome, Western AustraliaAustralia 15,7809,806
BrestBelarus 9,0795,642
BrusselsBelgium 8,0785,019
Belize CityBelize 1,8051,122
BeninBenin 10,5386,548
BohiconBenin 10,4606,500
BermudaBermuda 3,0571,900
BageBrazil 8,3435,184
BambuiBrazil 7,9214,922
BarbacenaBrazil 8,1825,084
BarbalhaBrazil 7,5114,668
BarcelosBrazil 5,1173,180
BarraBrazil 7,4564,633
Barra Do CordaBrazil 6,8744,272
BarreirasBrazil 7,3884,591
BelémBrazil 6,3123,923
Belo HorizonteBrazil 8,0675,013
BelterraBrazil 5,8643,644
Bom J. Do PiauiBrazil 7,2324,494
Bom JesusBrazil 8,3315,177
Bom Jesus da Lapa, BahiaBrazil 7,5984,722
BrasiliaBrazil 7,4424,624
BrevesBrazil 6,1593,827
BurgasBulgaria 10,0286,232
BurundiBurundi 13,6158,460
BatouriCameroon 11,7597,307
Bagotville, QcCanada 2,8811,790
Baie Comeau, QcCanada 2,8241,755
Baker Lake, NtCanada 3,6352,259
Banff, AbCanada 2,6441,643
Barrage Temiscamingue, QcCanada 2,2821,418
Battle Harbour Lor, NfCanada 4,0542,519
Big Trout Lake, OnCanada 2,4471,521
Bissett, MbCanada 2,1621,344
Blue River, BcCanada 2,8991,801
Bonavista, NfCanada 2,3341,451
Bonilla Island, BcCanada 3,6042,240
Brandon, MbCanada 2,0471,272
Broadview, SkCanada 2,1321,325
Broughton Island, NtCanada 4,5462,825
Bull Harbour, BcCanada 3,3062,054
Burgeo, NfCanada 4,3072,676
Burns Lake, BcCanada 3,4002,113
Byron Bay, NtCanada 4,1982,609
BanguiCentral African Republic 12,1407,544
BiraoCentral African Republic 12,1197,531
Balmaceda PuertoChile 8,9965,590
BeijingChina 11,3437,048
BarranquillaColombia 3,2602,026
Benito SalasColombia 3,9262,439
BogotáColombia 3,8402,386
BrnoCzech Republic 8,9145,539
BambesaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 12,8447,981
BoendeDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 12,6487,859
BaniDominican Republic 3,0781,912
BarahonaDominican Republic 3,0151,873
BayaguanaDominican Republic 3,1101,932
BahariyaEgypt 11,2456,988
Beni SuefEgypt 11,3347,043
BiarritzFrance 8,0705,015
BordeauxFrance 8,0605,009
BrestFrance 7,6304,741
Bora-Bora MotuFrench Polynesia 7,8964,907
Bora-Bora VataipeFrench Polynesia 7,8944,906
BitamGabon 11,6427,235
BanjulGambia 8,3535,191
BerlinGermany 8,5045,284
BrockenGermany 8,3935,216
BokeGuinea 8,6605,381
BissauGuinea-Bissau 8,5355,304
BudapestHungary 9,1625,693
Budapest-LORINCHungary 9,1775,703
BangaloreIndia 15,0279,338
Belgaum (Sambre)India 14,6669,113
BhubaneshwarIndia 14,2398,848
BikanerIndia 13,3108,271
Balikpapan, BorneoIndonesia 15,0969,381
BabolsarIran 11,7957,330
Bandar AbbasIran 12,8998,016
Bandar AnzaliIran 11,5907,202
Bandar LengehIran 12,9038,018
BirjandIran 12,4297,724
BushehrIran 12,4787,754
BaghdadIraq 11,7487,300
BasraIraq 12,1777,567
BelmulletIreland 7,0374,373
Birr, OffalyIreland 7,2114,481
Bari/ Palese MacchieItaly 9,4705,885
BergamoItaly 8,7135,414
BolognaItaly 8,8885,523
Bolzano/ Bozen, Trentino-Alto Adige/ SüdtirolItaly 8,7675,448
Bonifati (Cape)Italy 9,5205,916
BrindisiItaly 9,5825,954
BondoukouIvory Coast 9,9556,186
BouakeIvory Coast 9,7606,065
BalkhashKazakhstan 11,2506,991
BeirutLebanon 11,2136,968
BenghaziLibya 10,3556,435
BirzaiLithuania 8,8255,484
BitolaMacedonia 9,7726,072
BlantyreMalawi 14,8799,246
BvumbweMalawi 14,9019,260
BintuluMalaysia 14,9949,318
BamakoMali 9,2015,718
Bko-SMali 9,2135,725
BougounMali 9,3195,791
Bir MoghreinMauritania 8,1825,085
BaitagMongolia 11,3287,039
BaruuhturuunMongolia 10,9066,777
BaruunkharaaMongolia 10,7676,691
Baruun-UrtMongolia 10,7866,703
BayandelgerMongolia 10,9126,781
BayankhongorMongolia 11,1846,950
Bayan-OvooMongolia 10,7146,658
BulganMongolia 10,8386,735
BhamawMyanmar 13,6158,460
Balclutha, FinegandNew Zealand 12,7017,893
Balmoral ForestNew Zealand 12,3337,664
Berwick ForestNew Zealand 12,6647,869
BlenheimNew Zealand 12,1877,573
Bulls, FlockhouseNew Zealand 12,0187,468
BluffieldsNicaragua 2,5801,603
BilmaNiger 10,7086,654
Birni N’KonniNiger 10,3486,431
Bear Island/ Bjørnøya, SvalbardNorway 7,3574,572
BergenNorway 7,6304,742
Bergen - FloridaNorway 7,6324,743
BjornoyaNorway 7,3534,569
Bodo, NordlandNorway 7,6444,750
Brønnøysund, NordlandNorway 7,6664,764
BadinPakistan 13,5898,444
BahawalnagarPakistan 13,0968,138
BalakotPakistan 12,6107,836
BarkhanPakistan 13,0398,102
Balboa, Panama CityPanama 3,1101,933
BascoPhilippines 12,8778,002
BialystokPoland 8,9805,580
BejaPortugal 7,8624,885
BragancaPortugal 7,7704,828
BistritaRomania 9,4995,903
BucharestRomania 9,7906,084
BajkitRussia 9,5705,947
BarabinskRussia 10,3356,422
BarnaulRussia 10,5586,561
BerezovoRussia 9,2775,765
BiserRussia 9,7496,058
BlagovescenskRussia 9,9036,154
BogdarinRussia 10,0016,215
BogucanyRussia 9,9156,161
BomnakRussia 9,4545,875
BorRussia 9,6315,985
BorzjaRussia 10,3106,407
BratskRussia 10,0786,262
BelgradeSerbia 9,4425,867
BoSierra Leone 9,1175,665
BontheSierra Leone 9,0715,637
BratislavaSlovakia 9,0075,597
BerberaSomalia 13,8508,607
BusanSouth Korea 11,1636,937
BadajozSpain 7,9014,910
BarcelonaSpain 8,4465,248
Burgos/ VillafriaSpain 7,9744,955
BabanusaSudan 12,4657,746
BaselSwitzerland 8,4645,259
BernSwitzerland 8,4965,279
BangkokThailand 14,6289,090
Bangkok/ Don MuangThailand 14,6079,077
Bhumibol DamThailand 14,3138,894
BizerteTunisia 9,2485,747
BalikesirTurkey 10,2836,390
BursaTurkey 10,3066,404
BayramalyTurkmenistan 12,0277,474
Ballykelly, Northern IrelandUk 7,1894,468
Belfast, Northern IrelandUk 7,2534,507
Belfast-AldergroveUk 7,2524,507
Birmingham, EnglandUk 7,6204,735
Bournemouth-HurnUk 7,6914,779
Brighton, EnglandUk 7,7974,845
Bakersfield, CaUsa 2,0631,282
Ballinger, TxUsa 259161
Baltimore, MdUsa 2,0381,266
Barrow, AlaskaUsa 5,6253,496
Barrow/ W. Post W. Rogers, AkUsa 5,6253,496
Batesville, MsUsa 724450
Baton Rouge, LaUsa 592368
Beaver City, NeUsa 976607
Beckley/ Raleigh, WvUsa 1,6211,007
Bedford, MaUsa 2,5901,609
Beeville, TxUsa 361225
Belle Plaine, IaUsa 1,244773
Berkeley, CaUsa 2,3631,469
Bethel, AlaskaUsa 5,6193,492
Bethlehem, NhUsa 2,5921,611
Bettles, AkUsa 5,2693,274
Big Delta/ Allen Aaf AkUsa 4,9013,045
Big Rapids Waterworks, MiUsa 1,6911,051
Billings/ Logan, MtUsa 1,8541,152
Binghamton/ Edwinlink Field, NyUsa 2,2161,377
Birmingham, AlabamaUsa 1,004624
Bishop, CaUsa 2,0361,265
Bismarck, North DakotaUsa 1,7121,064
Blacksburg, VaUsa 1,6601,031
Blackville, ScUsa 1,507936
Blaine, WaUsa 2,8761,787
Blakely, GaUsa 1,162722
Block Island, RiUsa 2,3821,480
Boerne, TxUsa 249155
Boise, IdahoUsa 2,1281,322
Booneville, MsUsa 873543
Boonton, NjUsa 2,2821,418
Boston, MassachusettsUsa 2,6001,616
Bowler, WiUsa 1,6501,025
Bowling Green, KyUsa 1,190740
Bowling Green, MoUsa 996619
Brenham, TxUsa 179111
Bridgeport/ Sikorsky Memorial, CtUsa 2,3921,487
Brinkley, ArUsa 668415
Bristol/ Tri City, TnUsa 1,466911
Brockport W, NyUsa 2,1271,322
Brodhead, WiUsa 1,406873
Broken Bow, NeUsa 1,073667
Brookhaven City, MsUsa 683425
Brownsville, TexasUsa 634394
Brunswick, MoUsa 906563
Buckeye, AzUsa 1,490926
Buckhannon, WvUsa 1,7421,083
Bucyrus, OhUsa 1,6331,014
Buffalo, New YorkUsa 2,0571,278
Bunkie, LaUsa 484301
Burkes Garden, VaUsa 1,603996
Burlington, IowaUsa 1,156719
Burlington, VtUsa 2,5311,573
Burns, OregonUsa 2,3271,446
BajsunUzbekistan 12,0867,510
BarcelonaVenezuela 4,1122,555
BarquisimetoVenezuela 3,7392,324
Bulawayo AirportZimbabwe 14,4989,009
Bulawayo GoetzZimbabwe 14,5049,013


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -